Committees

Standing Committees

Executive Committee

  • Brad Hinkfuss, Chair
  • Megan Williamson, Internal Activities Coordinator
  • Brad Kuse, Communications and Outreach Coordinator  
  • Dan Lenz, Secretary

Membership Committee

  • Megan Williamson, Chair
  • Ryan Koglin

Communications Committee

  • Dan Lenz, Committee Chair
  • Brad Kuse
  • Davy Mayer
  • Ryan Koglin
  • Erin Hughes

Preservation and Development Committee

  • Brad Hinkfuss, Chair
  • Doug Johnson,
  • Lance Green
  • Lou Host-Jablonski
  • Jason Tish
  • Dan Lenz
  • Tom Garver

Sustainable Finance Committee

  • Jason Tish, Chair
  • Ryan Koglin
  • Megan Williamson

Transportation Committee

  • Melanie Foxcroft

 

 

Ad Hoc Committees

Environmental Committee

  • Heather Driscoll, Chair
  • Shari Bernstein
  • Geoffrey Cushman
  • Lance Green
  • Steven Klafk
  • Tim McCarty, Chair
  • Megan Williamson
  • Molly Moran
  • Catherine Stephens
  • Michael Vickerman, Chair
  • Betty Chewning
  • Melanie Foxcroft
  • Fritz Hastreiten

Green Spaces Committee

  • Jason Tish, Chair
  • Emily Dean
  • Dan Neff,
  • Ginny Jenkins
  • Megan Williamson

Solstice Committee

  • Betty Chewning, Chair 
  • John Steines
  • Laurie Rossbach
  • Ted McManus
  • Lou Host-Jablonski
  • Adam Mondaysmith
  • Day Host-Jablonski

Winnebago-Atwood Corridor Planning Committee

  • Brad Hinkfuss, Anne Walker, Bill White, Tri-Chairs
  • Lou Host-Jablonski,
  • Catherine Stephens,
  • Donna Magdalina,
  • Jonathan Garber
  • Grant Foster,
  • Chuck Strawser,
  • Rich Kedzior,
  • Larry Jensen,
  • Marsha Rummel,
  • Tim Anderson,
  • Tom Lynch,
  • James LaGro,
  • Steve Gaffield

Union Triangle Committee (Retired 1/12/2018)

  • Mia Broderson Chair
  • Jason Waller
  • Tim McCarty
  • Davy Mayer

Festival Committee — retired committee – 6/17/2017 (archive)

  • Ginny Jenkins, Chair
  • Megan Williamson
  • Ryan Koglin
  • Ginny Jenkins
  • Melissa Biagtan
  • Ben Anton
  • Meghan Blake-Horst
  • Allison Werner
  • Emily Locke
  • Erin McWalter
  • Erin Hughes
  • Dan Lenz
  • Brad Kuse

Union Corners Committee — retired committee – 6/17/2017 (archive)

WPNA

  •  Alfonso Flores

Eken Park & Emerson East

  • Satya Rhodes-Conway
  • Larry Palm
  • Maya Lea
  • Mary Anglin
  • Jody Werzinske

EINPC

  • Joe Mingle

Hudson Park Committee — retired committee – 6/17/2017 (archive)

  • Matt Miller, Chair
  • Bill White
  • John Steines
  • Catherine Stephens

Water Committee — retired committee – 6/17/2017  (archive) 

  • Dan Melton, Chair
  • Mike Barrett
  • Angelo Castillo
  • Steve Klafka
  • Tim Wong

Airport Noise Committee — retired committee – 6/17/2017 (archive)

  • Melanie Foxcroft, Chair
  • Steve Klafka
  • Tim Wong

DNR-MKC Committee — retired committee – 6/17/2017  (archive)

  • Lance Green, Chair
  • John Steines
  • Steve Klafka
  • Gary Karch
  • Angelo Castillo

Garver Committee — retired committee – 6/17/2017   (archive)

  • Betty Chewning
  • John Steines
  • Lou Host-Jablonski
  • John Martens
  • Sarah White
  • Brad Hinkfuss

Terrace and Yard Plantings Committee — retired committee – 6/17/2017 — (archive)

  • Tim Wong, Chair
  • Melanie Foxcroft